Nevis, MN
8/12/2017


DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14.2 Mile Bike - 5K Mile Run
FINISHERS 227 (135 men, 92 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:30:02

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
1 Brooks Grossinger M 40 Mayer MN 1 / 227 1 / 135 1 / 18 32:11 26.5 MPH
83 Patrick Griffith M 23 Maple Grove MN 2 / 227 2 / 135 1 / 12 34:23 24.8 MPH
142 David Lewis M 43 Nevis MN 3 / 227 3 / 135 2 / 18 34:32 24.7 MPH
221 Robert Rutscher M 24 Stillwater MN 4 / 227 4 / 135 2 / 12 34:57 24.4 MPH
282 Eric Young M 44 Newnan GA 5 / 227 5 / 135 3 / 18 35:54 23.7 MPH
223 Craig Eric Rypkema M 39 Nevis MN 6 / 227 6 / 135 1 / 20 36:11 23.6 MPH
93 Jared Hall M 36 Fargo ND 7 / 227 7 / 135 2 / 20 36:22 23.4 MPH
124 Rob Kaufman M 54 Chanhassen MN 8 / 227 8 / 135 1 / 7 36:24 23.4 MPH
91 Ammon Hall M 38 Coon Rapids MN 9 / 227 9 / 135 3 / 20 36:25 23.4 MPH
23 Jeremy Brekke M 46 Fargo ND 10 / 227 10 / 135 1 / 22 36:31 23.3 MPH
44 Jason Davis M 36 Park Rapids MN 11 / 227 11 / 135 4 / 20 36:46 23.2 MPH
331 Greg McNamara M 54 Little Falls MN 12 / 227 12 / 135 2 / 7 36:54 23.1 MPH
187 Charlie O'Brien M 21 Rice MN 13 / 227 13 / 135 3 / 12 37:04 23.0 MPH
81 Cloid Green M 31 Richfield MN 14 / 227 14 / 135 1 / 9 37:35 22.7 MPH
255 Tom Tedlund M 60 Duluth MN 15 / 227 15 / 135 1 / 9 37:38 22.6 MPH
179 Dennis Nelson M 62 Henderson NV 16 / 227 16 / 135 2 / 9 37:42 22.6 MPH
116 John Jechorek M 41 Blaine MN 17 / 227 17 / 135 4 / 18 38:03 22.4 MPH
37 Tom Clow M 56 Fargo ND 18 / 227 18 / 135 1 / 11 38:20 22.2 MPH
65 Jp Fahey M 55 Norwood Young Amer MN 19 / 227 19 / 135 2 / 11 38:32 22.1 MPH
129 Ben Kollaja M 24 Stillwater MN 20 / 227 20 / 135 4 / 12 38:35 22.1 MPH
79 Arnie Gough M 61 Hinsdale IL 21 / 227 21 / 135 3 / 9 38:59 21.9 MPH
88 Bryce Gytri M 40 Shakopee MN 22 / 227 22 / 135 5 / 18 38:59 21.9 MPH
25 David Breznay M 47 Fargo ND 23 / 227 23 / 135 2 / 22 39:02 21.8 MPH
152 David Maier M 58 Bismarck ND 24 / 227 24 / 135 3 / 11 39:19 21.7 MPH
153 Michael Maier M 33 Bismarck ND 25 / 227 25 / 135 2 / 9 39:21 21.7 MPH
27 Blake Butler M 43 Waconia MN 26 / 227 26 / 135 6 / 18 39:30 21.6 MPH
158 Michael Marzolf M 47 Independence MN 27 / 227 27 / 135 3 / 22 39:40 21.5 MPH
245 Elliot Stephenson M 37 Minneapolis MN 28 / 227 28 / 135 5 / 20 39:43 21.5 MPH
20 Stephen Bona M 41 Shoreview MN 29 / 227 29 / 135 7 / 18 39:46 21.4 MPH
76 David Goeddertz M 48 Park Rapids MN 30 / 227 30 / 135 4 / 22 39:47 21.4 MPH
218 Aaron Romaine M 44 Fargo ND 31 / 227 31 / 135 8 / 18 39:51 21.4 MPH
150 Adam Mahowald M 37 Saint Cloud MN 32 / 227 32 / 135 6 / 20 40:00 21.3 MPH
240 Brad Spry M 48 Walker MN 33 / 227 33 / 135 5 / 22 40:01 21.3 MPH
254 Robin Tedlund F 58 Duluth MN 34 / 227 1 / 92 1 / 5 40:02 21.3 MPH
173 John Mitchell M 49 Maple Grove MN 35 / 227 34 / 135 6 / 22 40:09 21.2 MPH
38 Tom Coles M 56 Apple Valley MN 36 / 227 35 / 135 4 / 11 40:10 21.2 MPH
5 David Armstrong M 30 Moorhead MN 37 / 227 36 / 135 3 / 9 40:18 21.1 MPH
21 Shane Bowe M 39 Bemidji MN 38 / 227 37 / 135 7 / 20 40:19 21.1 MPH
151 John Mahowald M 66 Saint Cloud MN 39 / 227 38 / 135 1 / 8 40:21 21.1 MPH
334 Mike Maiers M 55 Plymouth MN 40 / 227 39 / 135 5 / 11 40:27 21.1 MPH
115 Nicholas Jasmer M 25 Menahga MN 41 / 227 40 / 135 1 / 5 40:30 21.0 MPH
217 Ryan Rogers M 37 Bemidji MN 42 / 227 41 / 135 8 / 20 40:47 20.9 MPH
102 Erin Haugen F 37 Grand Forks ND 43 / 227 2 / 92 1 / 20 40:49 20.9 MPH
51 Justin Domogalla M 36 Park Rapids MN 44 / 227 42 / 135 9 / 20 41:04 20.8 MPH
249 Phillip Strohm M 33 Plymouth MN 45 / 227 43 / 135 4 / 9 41:05 20.7 MPH
55 Peter Downie M 24 Stillwater MN 46 / 227 44 / 135 5 / 12 41:10 20.7 MPH
67 Brett Furber M 40 Prior Lake MN 47 / 227 45 / 135 9 / 18 41:12 20.7 MPH
159 Nerissa Marzolf F 42 Independence MN 48 / 227 3 / 92 1 / 8 41:15 20.7 MPH
138 Linda Langkos F 53 Minnetonka MN 49 / 227 4 / 92 1 / 6 41:17 20.6 MPH
36 Marc Chiodo M 54 Minneapolis MN 50 / 227 46 / 135 3 / 7 41:27 20.6 MPH
53 James Dougherty M 41 Saint Paul CA 51 / 227 47 / 135 10 / 18 41:34 20.5 MPH
198 Pam Osmundson F 50 Wahpeton ND 52 / 227 5 / 92 2 / 6 41:59 20.3 MPH
110 Brian Hobson M 37 Nevis MN 53 / 227 48 / 135 10 / 20 42:04 20.3 MPH
262 Ashley Van Vleet F 28 Beaver Dam WI 54 / 227 6 / 92 1 / 8 42:05 20.3 MPH
103 Kelly Heinen F 39 Greenfield MN 55 / 227 7 / 92 2 / 20 42:05 20.2 MPH
57 Scott Eastman M 56 Sioux Falls SD 56 / 227 49 / 135 6 / 11 42:06 20.2 MPH
120 Richard Johnson M 47 Nevis MN 57 / 227 50 / 135 7 / 22 42:07 20.2 MPH
172 Christine Mitchell F 48 Maple Grove MN 58 / 227 8 / 92 1 / 16 42:09 20.2 MPH
47 Jacki Devine F 55 Little Falls MN 59 / 227 9 / 92 2 / 5 42:10 20.2 MPH
207 Dan Pike M 24 Park Rapids MN 60 / 227 51 / 135 6 / 12 42:15 20.2 MPH
213 Scott Remiger M 44 Lakeville MN 61 / 227 52 / 135 11 / 18 42:16 20.2 MPH
247 Richard Stevens M 62 Mound MN 62 / 227 53 / 135 4 / 9 42:17 20.2 MPH
204 Elias Petri M 15 Saint Charles MN 63 / 227 54 / 135 1 / 12 42:18 20.1 MPH
28 Bradley Butler M 49 Duluth MN 64 / 227 55 / 135 8 / 22 42:25 20.1 MPH
181 Matt Nelson M 47 Minneapolis MN 65 / 227 56 / 135 9 / 22 42:33 20.0 MPH
335 Ryan Schellpfeffer M 41 Sioux Falls SD 66 / 227 57 / 135 12 / 18 42:36 20.0 MPH
72 Brendan Giese M 41 Beaver Dam WI 67 / 227 58 / 135 13 / 18 42:39 20.0 MPH
42 Michelle Dahlberg F 46 Little Falls MN 68 / 227 10 / 92 2 / 16 42:43 19.9 MPH
9 William Barth M 47 Saint Paul MN 69 / 227 59 / 135 10 / 22 42:44 19.9 MPH
98 Keith Hargis M 53 Clear Lake IA 70 / 227 60 / 135 4 / 7 42:51 19.9 MPH
216 Gretchen Rockstad F 48 Ada MN 71 / 227 11 / 92 3 / 16 42:54 19.9 MPH
3 Mata Agre F 24 Corcoran MN 72 / 227 12 / 92 1 / 7 42:59 19.8 MPH
147 Kate Ludwig F 17 Moorhead MN 73 / 227 13 / 92 1 / 5 43:01 19.8 MPH
97 Steven Hanson M 47 Bloomington MN 74 / 227 61 / 135 11 / 22 43:07 19.8 MPH
141 Lindsey Leker F 35 West Fargo ND 75 / 227 14 / 92 3 / 20 43:10 19.7 MPH
74 Chris Giles M 46 Chanhassen MN 76 / 227 62 / 135 12 / 22 43:11 19.7 MPH
275 Mark Winholtz M 65 Andover MN 77 / 227 63 / 135 2 / 8 43:18 19.7 MPH
248 Maiken Strohm F 34 Plymouth MN 78 / 227 15 / 92 1 / 10 43:20 19.7 MPH
107 Dennis Hetalnd M 55 Fargo ND 79 / 227 64 / 135 7 / 11 43:24 19.6 MPH
73 Ben Giles M 14 Chanhassen MN 80 / 227 65 / 135 2 / 12 43:25 19.6 MPH
265 Michael Vandevoorde M 22 Rochester MN 81 / 227 66 / 135 7 / 12 43:27 19.6 MPH
90 Mark Hagen M 65 Fargo ND 82 / 227 67 / 135 3 / 8 43:28 19.6 MPH
205 Joey Pidde M 17 Stillwater MN 83 / 227 68 / 135 3 / 12 43:31 19.6 MPH
210 Nathan Rausch M 32 Jamestown ND 84 / 227 69 / 135 5 / 9 43:35 19.6 MPH
59 Jackie Edwards F 41 Hector MN 85 / 227 16 / 92 2 / 8 43:44 19.5 MPH
170 Rachel Miller F 42 Minneapolis MN 86 / 227 17 / 92 3 / 8 43:49 19.5 MPH
69 Luis Garcia M 47 Fargo ND 87 / 227 70 / 135 13 / 22 43:49 19.4 MPH
271 Jon Willgohs M 49 Staples MN 88 / 227 71 / 135 14 / 22 43:50 19.4 MPH
177 Edgar Mullon M 61 Ripley OK 89 / 227 72 / 135 5 / 9 44:06 19.3 MPH
162 Michael McGrail M 61 Mosinee WI 90 / 227 73 / 135 6 / 9 44:16 19.3 MPH
220 Jenna Rudy F 31 Holdingford MN 91 / 227 18 / 92 2 / 10 44:19 19.2 MPH
268 Gary Walworth M 67 Walker MN 92 / 227 74 / 135 4 / 8 44:21 19.2 MPH
12 Olivia Berg F 31 Maplewood MN 93 / 227 19 / 92 3 / 10 44:21 19.2 MPH
125 Angela Walther F 49 Park Rapids MN 94 / 227 20 / 92 4 / 16 44:21 19.2 MPH
154 Lindsey Main F 23 Stillwater MN 95 / 227 21 / 92 2 / 7 44:26 19.2 MPH
209 Nick Randall M 37 Park Rapids MN 96 / 227 75 / 135 11 / 20 44:26 19.2 MPH
246 Laurel Stephenson F 35 Minneapolis MN 97 / 227 22 / 92 4 / 20 44:28 19.2 MPH
144 Erik Lindquist M 20 Edina MN 98 / 227 76 / 135 8 / 12 44:31 19.1 MPH
269 Dustin Wetzel M 39 Saint Paul MN 99 / 227 77 / 135 12 / 20 44:35 19.1 MPH
96 Elaine Hanson F 65 Nevis MN 100 / 227 23 / 92 1 / 1 44:35 19.1 MPH
1-100    101-200→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]