Nevis, MN
8/12/2017


DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14.2 Mile Bike - 5K Mile Run
FINISHERS 227 (135 men, 92 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:30:02

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
1 Brooks Grossinger M 40 Mayer MN 1 / 227 1 / 135 1 / 18 17:46 5:44
142 David Lewis M 43 Nevis MN 2 / 227 2 / 135 2 / 18 17:58 5:48
39 Mitchell Cramer M 20 Maple Grove MN 3 / 227 3 / 135 1 / 12 19:05 6:10
83 Patrick Griffith M 23 Maple Grove MN 4 / 227 4 / 135 2 / 12 19:16 6:13
53 James Dougherty M 41 Saint Paul CA 5 / 227 5 / 135 3 / 18 19:43 6:22
129 Ben Kollaja M 24 Stillwater MN 6 / 227 6 / 135 3 / 12 19:51 6:24
23 Jeremy Brekke M 46 Fargo ND 7 / 227 7 / 135 1 / 22 20:13 6:32
3 Mata Agre F 24 Corcoran MN 8 / 227 1 / 92 1 / 7 20:16 6:33
27 Blake Butler M 43 Waconia MN 9 / 227 8 / 135 4 / 18 20:26 6:36
51 Justin Domogalla M 36 Park Rapids MN 10 / 227 9 / 135 1 / 20 20:38 6:40
44 Jason Davis M 36 Park Rapids MN 11 / 227 10 / 135 2 / 20 20:43 6:41
193 Michael O'Neil M 20 Edina MN 12 / 227 11 / 135 4 / 12 20:50 6:43
91 Ammon Hall M 38 Coon Rapids MN 13 / 227 12 / 135 3 / 20 21:02 6:47
88 Bryce Gytri M 40 Shakopee MN 14 / 227 13 / 135 5 / 18 21:14 6:51
282 Eric Young M 44 Newnan GA 15 / 227 14 / 135 6 / 18 21:34 6:58
210 Nathan Rausch M 32 Jamestown ND 16 / 227 15 / 135 1 / 9 21:37 6:59
207 Dan Pike M 24 Park Rapids MN 17 / 227 16 / 135 5 / 12 21:38 6:59
93 Jared Hall M 36 Fargo ND 18 / 227 17 / 135 4 / 20 21:47 7:02
115 Nicholas Jasmer M 25 Menahga MN 19 / 227 18 / 135 1 / 5 21:51 7:03
25 David Breznay M 47 Fargo ND 20 / 227 19 / 135 2 / 22 21:53 7:04
116 John Jechorek M 41 Blaine MN 21 / 227 20 / 135 7 / 18 21:58 7:05
21 Shane Bowe M 39 Bemidji MN 22 / 227 21 / 135 5 / 20 21:58 7:05
334 Mike Maiers M 55 Plymouth MN 23 / 227 22 / 135 1 / 11 22:01 7:06
110 Brian Hobson M 37 Nevis MN 24 / 227 23 / 135 6 / 20 22:03 7:07
147 Kate Ludwig F 17 Moorhead MN 25 / 227 2 / 92 1 / 5 22:04 7:07
37 Tom Clow M 56 Fargo ND 26 / 227 24 / 135 2 / 11 22:12 7:10
65 Jp Fahey M 55 Norwood Young Amer MN 27 / 227 25 / 135 3 / 11 22:15 7:11
47 Jacki Devine F 55 Little Falls MN 28 / 227 3 / 92 1 / 5 22:15 7:11
5 David Armstrong M 30 Moorhead MN 29 / 227 26 / 135 2 / 9 22:21 7:13
67 Brett Furber M 40 Prior Lake MN 30 / 227 27 / 135 8 / 18 22:27 7:15
124 Rob Kaufman M 54 Chanhassen MN 31 / 227 28 / 135 1 / 7 22:31 7:16
172 Christine Mitchell F 48 Maple Grove MN 32 / 227 4 / 92 1 / 16 22:41 7:19
249 Phillip Strohm M 33 Plymouth MN 33 / 227 29 / 135 3 / 9 22:42 7:20
217 Ryan Rogers M 37 Bemidji MN 34 / 227 30 / 135 7 / 20 22:47 7:21
20 Stephen Bona M 41 Shoreview MN 35 / 227 31 / 135 9 / 18 23:04 7:27
187 Charlie O'Brien M 21 Rice MN 36 / 227 32 / 135 6 / 12 23:10 7:29
173 John Mitchell M 49 Maple Grove MN 37 / 227 33 / 135 3 / 22 23:16 7:31
141 Lindsey Leker F 35 West Fargo ND 38 / 227 5 / 92 1 / 20 23:16 7:31
12 Olivia Berg F 31 Maplewood MN 39 / 227 6 / 92 1 / 10 23:18 7:31
265 Michael Vandevoorde M 22 Rochester MN 40 / 227 34 / 135 7 / 12 23:19 7:32
246 Laurel Stephenson F 35 Minneapolis MN 41 / 227 7 / 92 2 / 20 23:21 7:32
223 Craig Eric Rypkema M 39 Nevis MN 42 / 227 35 / 135 8 / 20 23:23 7:33
335 Ryan Schellpfeffer M 41 Sioux Falls SD 43 / 227 36 / 135 10 / 18 23:28 7:35
150 Adam Mahowald M 37 Saint Cloud MN 44 / 227 37 / 135 9 / 20 23:28 7:35
228 Mark Schulte M 39 Nevis MN 45 / 227 38 / 135 10 / 20 23:30 7:35
69 Luis Garcia M 47 Fargo ND 46 / 227 39 / 135 4 / 22 23:48 7:41
135 Jon Krog M 35 Maplewood MN 47 / 227 40 / 135 11 / 20 23:49 7:41
194 Patrick O'Neil M 26 Edina MN 48 / 227 41 / 135 2 / 5 23:56 7:44
205 Joey Pidde M 17 Stillwater MN 49 / 227 42 / 135 1 / 12 24:00 7:45
55 Peter Downie M 24 Stillwater MN 50 / 227 43 / 135 8 / 12 24:00 7:45
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]