Nevis, MN
8/12/2017


DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14.2 Mile Bike - 5K Mile Run
FINISHERS 227 (135 men, 92 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:30:02

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
1 Brooks Grossinger M 40 Mayer MN 1 / 227 1 / 135 1 / 18 58:43
142 David Lewis M 43 Nevis MN 2 / 227 2 / 135 2 / 18 1:02:31
83 Patrick Griffith M 23 Maple Grove MN 3 / 227 3 / 135 1 / 12 1:03:47
23 Jeremy Brekke M 46 Fargo ND 4 / 227 4 / 135 1 / 22 1:07:25
282 Eric Young M 44 Newnan GA 5 / 227 5 / 135 3 / 18 1:07:58
91 Ammon Hall M 38 Coon Rapids MN 6 / 227 6 / 135 1 / 20 1:08:26
124 Rob Kaufman M 54 Chanhassen MN 7 / 227 7 / 135 1 / 7 1:09:16
93 Jared Hall M 36 Fargo ND 8 / 227 8 / 135 2 / 20 1:09:16
187 Charlie O'Brien M 21 Rice MN 9 / 227 9 / 135 2 / 12 1:09:36
44 Jason Davis M 36 Park Rapids MN 10 / 227 10 / 135 3 / 20 1:09:37
223 Craig Eric Rypkema M 39 Nevis MN 11 / 227 11 / 135 4 / 20 1:09:53
27 Blake Butler M 43 Waconia MN 12 / 227 12 / 135 4 / 18 1:10:56
88 Bryce Gytri M 40 Shakopee MN 13 / 227 13 / 135 5 / 18 1:11:14
129 Ben Kollaja M 24 Stillwater MN 14 / 227 14 / 135 3 / 12 1:11:17
116 John Jechorek M 41 Blaine MN 15 / 227 15 / 135 6 / 18 1:11:30
221 Robert Rutscher M 24 Stillwater MN 16 / 227 16 / 135 4 / 12 1:12:22
25 David Breznay M 47 Fargo ND 17 / 227 17 / 135 2 / 22 1:12:39
37 Tom Clow M 56 Fargo ND 18 / 227 18 / 135 1 / 11 1:12:39
65 Jp Fahey M 55 Norwood Young Amer MN 19 / 227 19 / 135 2 / 11 1:12:41
51 Justin Domogalla M 36 Park Rapids MN 20 / 227 20 / 135 5 / 20 1:13:00
81 Cloid Green M 31 Richfield MN 21 / 227 21 / 135 1 / 9 1:13:15
53 James Dougherty M 41 Saint Paul CA 22 / 227 22 / 135 7 / 18 1:13:41
217 Ryan Rogers M 37 Bemidji MN 23 / 227 23 / 135 6 / 20 1:14:10
5 David Armstrong M 30 Moorhead MN 24 / 227 24 / 135 2 / 9 1:14:22
204 Elias Petri M 15 Saint Charles MN 26 / 227 25 / 135 1 / 12 1:14:50
21 Shane Bowe M 39 Bemidji MN 27 / 227 26 / 135 7 / 20 1:15:15
20 Stephen Bona M 41 Shoreview MN 28 / 227 27 / 135 8 / 18 1:15:20
331 Greg McNamara M 54 Little Falls MN 29 / 227 28 / 135 2 / 7 1:15:25
67 Brett Furber M 40 Prior Lake MN 30 / 227 29 / 135 9 / 18 1:15:30
173 John Mitchell M 49 Maple Grove MN 31 / 227 30 / 135 3 / 22 1:15:39
153 Michael Maier M 33 Bismarck ND 32 / 227 31 / 135 3 / 9 1:15:54
249 Phillip Strohm M 33 Plymouth MN 34 / 227 32 / 135 4 / 9 1:16:17
79 Arnie Gough M 61 Hinsdale IL 35 / 227 33 / 135 1 / 9 1:16:18
150 Adam Mahowald M 37 Saint Cloud MN 36 / 227 34 / 135 8 / 20 1:16:20
110 Brian Hobson M 37 Nevis MN 37 / 227 35 / 135 9 / 20 1:16:26
240 Brad Spry M 48 Walker MN 38 / 227 36 / 135 4 / 22 1:17:06
115 Nicholas Jasmer M 25 Menahga MN 39 / 227 37 / 135 1 / 5 1:17:25
210 Nathan Rausch M 32 Jamestown ND 40 / 227 38 / 135 5 / 9 1:17:28
265 Michael Vandevoorde M 22 Rochester MN 42 / 227 39 / 135 5 / 12 1:17:30
158 Michael Marzolf M 47 Independence MN 43 / 227 40 / 135 5 / 22 1:17:30
334 Mike Maiers M 55 Plymouth MN 44 / 227 41 / 135 3 / 11 1:17:31
55 Peter Downie M 24 Stillwater MN 46 / 227 42 / 135 6 / 12 1:18:14
207 Dan Pike M 24 Park Rapids MN 47 / 227 43 / 135 7 / 12 1:18:39
39 Mitchell Cramer M 20 Maple Grove MN 49 / 227 44 / 135 8 / 12 1:18:42
193 Michael O'Neil M 20 Edina MN 51 / 227 45 / 135 9 / 12 1:19:27
9 William Barth M 47 Saint Paul MN 52 / 227 46 / 135 6 / 22 1:19:27
205 Joey Pidde M 17 Stillwater MN 53 / 227 47 / 135 2 / 12 1:19:58
38 Tom Coles M 56 Apple Valley MN 54 / 227 48 / 135 4 / 11 1:20:12
73 Ben Giles M 14 Chanhassen MN 57 / 227 49 / 135 3 / 12 1:20:33
120 Richard Johnson M 47 Nevis MN 58 / 227 50 / 135 7 / 22 1:20:45
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]